Skip to main content
Home / News & Blogs / Grace College Announces Dean’s List

Grace College Announces Dean’s List

Grace College students who achieve high standards of academic excellence are placed on the Dean’s List.  The fall 2019 semester list includes 215 students, each of whom was enrolled full-time and earned a grade point average of 3.94 or greater for the semester.  In addition, their cumulative grade point average was 3.3 or greater.  The following students were named to the fall 2019 Grace College Dean’s List.

 

Aaron Eaton, Greenwood, Ind., son of Miss Melissa White

Aaron Linville, Warsaw, Ind.

Aaron Nichols, Mishawaka, Ind., son of Ms. Sarah Nichols

Abigail Gonzalez, Lyons, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. J Daniel Gonzalez

Abigail Lehman, Odon, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Chester Lehman

Alauna Keeley, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Fritz

Alayna Maxwell, Buchanan, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Maxwell

Aleesha DeVries, Byron Center, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael DeVries

Alex Barrett, Lafayette, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Brian Barret

Alexa Hill, Huntington, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Hill

Alexander Lyons, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Keegan Lyons

Alexandra Hornung, Muncie, Ind., daughter of Ms. Lorraine Jones

Alexis Elwood, Defiance, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Elwood

Alexis Williams, Vinton, Va., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Williams

Alicia Nagel, Marcellus, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Stan Nagel

Allison Lyon, Plymouth, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Lyon

Amanda Cornett, Laporte, Ind.

Amanda Lock, Albion, Ind.

Amanda Minich, Salem, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Minich

Amelia Hough, Fairland, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Hough

Andi Phelps, Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mrs. Emily Watts

Andrew Cornelius, Summerville, S.C., son of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Cornelius

Anna Marshall, Wauseon, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Marshall

Anna Steely, North Manchester, Ind., daughter of Ms. Sarah Steely

Anna Wicker, Kendallville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Wicker

Annalise Testa, Akron, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Testa

Ariel Heise, Northwood Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Sam Heise

Ashley Beer, Milford, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Randy Beer

Aubrey Jester, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Troy Jester

Audrianna DeWitt, Indianapolis, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeremy DeWitt

Austin Bowell, Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Bowell

Austin Treen, Bainbridge, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Dwight Treen

Bailee Glass, LaOtto, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Glass

Benjamin Close, Plainfield, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Close

Benjamin Logan, Jonesboro, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Mylon Logan

Bethany Fast, Van Wert, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Fast

Blythe Foot, Oke Moss, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Foot

Bradley Ocock, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Ocock

Brandon Coward, Milford, Ind.

Brenna Christenberry, Bristol, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Garner

Briana Kelley, Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Ms. Lynn Kelley

Brooke Treadway, Kokomo, Ind., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Keith Treadway

Bryce Niewoehner, Demotte, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jason Niewoehner

Caitlin Jones, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Jones

Caitlyn Donohue, Cincinnati, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Donohue

Caleb Goeglein, New Paris, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Goeglein

Caleb Schrad, Brownsburg, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Schrad

Camryn Kline, Plainfield, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Christian Kline

Caroline Mayer, Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Rod Mayer

Caroline Taylor, Avon, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Taylor

Chantell Martin, Goshen, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Martin

Charles Warner, Westfield, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Steven Warner

Charlotte Morgan, Fenton, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Morgan

Cheryce Wise, Warsaw, Ind.

Cierra Chastain, Beavercreek, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Chastain

Claire Hershberger, Goshen, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Hershberger

Codi Noriega, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mrs. Amy Hunt

Corinn Gross, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Russell Gross

Courtney Lemler, Bluffton, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Lemler

Crystal Van Houten, Columbia City, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jon Van Houten

David Holden, Greenville, Ill., son of Dr. & Mrs. Dave Holden

David Mullen, Goshen, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Danny Mullen

Deborah Leichty, Bourbon, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brent Leichty

Deborah Michalski, Xenia, Ohio.

Destiny Schrock, Goshen, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Schrock

Diana Diaz Barriga Marrin, Warsaw, Ind.

Elaine Popovic, Mishawaka, Ind., daughter of Mrs. Debby Popovic

Elijah Kearns, Cincinnati, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. James Kearns

Elisabeth Phillips, Clarks Green, Pa., daughter of Mrs. Sarah Phillips

Ella Denham, Warsaw, Ind.

Ellie Harlan, Mansfield, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Harlan

Elyse Dunham, Schererville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Dunham

Emily Bradford, Mayfield, Ky., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Bradford

Emily Clendenon, Wabash, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Clendenon

Emily Jones, Stow, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Jones

Emma Hicks, Bruce Twp, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Hicks

Emma Hood, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Hood

Emmalee Overmyer, Osceola, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Overmyer

Erica Buller, Chugiak, AK., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Buller

Erika Badertscher, Bluffton, Ind., daughter of Miss Amy Yates

Erin Dunson, Lewis Center, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Derrick Dunson

Erin Lawhon, Mount Vernon, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Rupp

Ethan Maiyer, Greenwood Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Maiyer

Gabriel Osti, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Antonio Osti

Grace Erwin, Avilla, Ind., daughter of Miss Danielle Erwin

Grant Hart, Fort Wayne, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jamie Hart

Gregory Ashby, Falls Church, Va.

Haley Crane, Sugar Grove, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Crane

Hallie McGlaun, Springfield, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Greg McGlaun

Hannah Deblois, New Era, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mike Deblois

Hannah Heier, Carol Stream, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Harold Heier

Hannah Hubbard, Saint Cloud, Fla., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Todd Hubbard

Hannah Oberheim, Monticello, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Oberheim

Hannah Rose, Greenfield, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Rose

Hannah Tkcaz, Leo Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Tkcaz

Harper Nolander, Wauseon, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Nolander

Isaac Overly, Lafayette, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Andy Overly

Isaiah Zeller, Benzonia, Mich., son of Ms. Hope Kochis

Jacob Gray, Greenwood, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. John Gray

Jacob Strudthoff, Clyde, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Strudthoff

Jadon Knapp, Fort Wayne, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Gordon Knapp

Jaima DeWitt, Lima, N.Y., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Frank DeWitt

Jeremiah Butler, Wooster, Ohio, son of Rev. & Mrs. Daron Butler

Jessica Rockwell, Syracuse, Ind.

Joanna Erwin, Bronson, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Erwin

JoAnne Helkey, Jamestown, Ind.

Jocelyn Chupp, Elkhart, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Chupp

Johanna Van Arkel, Oskaloosa Iowa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Van Arkel

Jonathan Hollar, Warsaw, Ind., son of Dr. & Mrs. Steven Hollar

Jonathan Torre, Franklin, Tenn.

Joshuah Constant, Merrillville, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jamie Constant

Josiah Shank, Elkhart, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Shank

Jubilee Stichter, Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Roger Stichter

Julia Frone, Camby, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Migdal Frone

Justine Jasmin, Warsaw, Ind.

Kaden Hayes, Pendleton, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Randell Hayes

Kaitlyn Nieuwbeerta, Lowell, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dale Nieuwbeerta

Kaitlynn Gorrell, Berne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Rick Gorrell

Kara Armney, Sturgis, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Armney

Kara Godsey, Lewis Center, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jor-el Godsey

Karyssa Davis, Lagrange, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Davis

Kate Lawry, Indianapolis, Ind.

Katherine Miller, Alto Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Miller

Katherine Yocum, Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Yocum

Katie Kleckner, Camden, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Kleckner

Kayla Bowes, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brian Bowes

Kaylee Houghton, Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Chad Houghton

Kaylee Stauffer, Avon, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Stauffer

Kennedy Parker, Mishawaka, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Parker

Kierstin Sliger, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Kira Nehls, Sherwood, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Keegan

Kira Peter, Greenfield, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Peter

Kira Riddle, Indianapolis, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Riddle

Konnor Cabe, Marion, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Cabe

Kyla Kohler, Warsaw Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Todd Kohler

Kyle Gerber, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Gerber

Kyle Kaufman, Noblesville, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Kerwin Kaufman

Kyle Smith, Columbus, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Dwayne Smith

Kylee Gudeman, Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Gudeman

Kyrsten Newlon, Richland, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Danial Newlon

Landon Paris, Winona Lake, Ind.

Landon Rader, Avon, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Rader

Lauren Scott, Lawrenceburg, Tenn., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Scott

Lauren O’Grady, Fishers, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O’Grady

Lauren Pontius, Grankfort, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Pontius

Lawrence La-Follette, Wawaka, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence La-Follette

Linden Barcus, Poneto, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. David Barcus

Lisa Glon, Milford, Ind.

Lucas Cone, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Kipling Cone

Lydia DeBoest, Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jesse DeBoest

Lydia Thompson, Lizton, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffery Thompson

Mackenzie Moeller, North Barrington, Ill., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Robert Moeller

Mackenzie Pickell, Coldwater, Mich., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Steve Pickell

Madalyn Schrader, Irwin, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Schrader

Madeline Knapp, Linden, Iowa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Knapp

Madison Brill, Hudsonville, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Tom Brill

Magdalen Martz, Porter, Ind.

MaKayla Hansen, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Hansen

Makenzie Adams, Attica, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Adams

Mariah Burger, Indianapolis, Ind., daughter of Dr.. & Mrs. Robert Burger

Mary Phipps, Anderson, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Slonim

Matthew Jennings, Logansport, Ind., son of Dr. & Mrs. Douglas Jennings

McKenna Gallion, Canal Winchester, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dale Gallion

Melissa Whitaker, Hobart, Ind.

Michela Gibson, Rochester, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brent Gibson

Michenna Livengood, Danville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Richard Adkins

Millicent Snyder, Springfield, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Snyder

Mitchell Bowen, Golden, Col., son of Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Bowen

Natalie Davis, Elgin, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Davis

Natalie Sell, Hartwick, N.Y., son of Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Sell

Natalie Gerber, Wakarusa, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Doug Gerber

Nathan Leichty, Bourbon , Ind., son of Rev. & Mrs. Brent Leichty

Nichole Cochran, Noblesville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Cochran

Nicole Toth, Streamwood, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jim Toth

Noah Gibson, Pleasant Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Steven Gibson

Noah Wright, Monticello, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Wright

Noelia Gallegos, Bremen, Ind.

Olga Greathouse, Lakeville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Greathouse

Olivia Debelack, Pewaukee, Wis., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Eric Debelack

Olivia Scarbrough, Sellersburg, Ind., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Vince Scarbrough

Paige McIntyre, Waukesha, Wis.

Paiton Miller, Pleasant Hill, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Lance Miller

Philip Wertz, Goshen, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Wertz

Rachel Bixby, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. Robert Bixby

Raegan Routledge, Reading, Mich., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. George Routledge

Raul Mosley, Greenwood, Ind.

Rebecca Steininger, Bartlett, Ill., Mr. & Mrs. Herb Steininger

Rebecca Brood, Rudyard, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Brood

Rebekah Landfair, Troy, Ohio

Rebekah Rexroth, Auburn, Ind., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Paul Rexroth

Richard Snyder, Hanna, Ind., son of Mrs. Stacey Cassady

Rose Summers, Barberton, Ohio, daughter of Ms. Linda Summers

Ryan Rogerson, Terre Haute, Ind.

Sadie Tuckerman, Defiance, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Arlen Tuckerman

Samuel Erickson, Westfield, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Edward Erickson

Samuel Walder, Cissna Park, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Larry Walder

Sarah Clemens, Wakarusa, Ind., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. John Foster

Sarah Patalinghug, Greencastle, Pa., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Neal Patalinghug

Sarah Ruble, Monroeville, Ind., daughter of Mr. Phil Ruble

Savana Goss, Warsaw, Ind.

Savannah Dowler, Brownsburg, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Marc Dowler

Shailyn Brainerd, Owosso, Mich., daughter of Mrs. April Schwab

Shianne Warner, Dixon, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Warner

Sophia Weiss, Grantville, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Judson Weiss

Staci Sharik, Lima, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Sharik

Stasia Hudak, Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Hudak

Taylor Binkerd, Eugene, Ore., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Matt Binkerd

Terrance Nicholson, Wooster, Ohio, son of Mr. Andrew Nicholson

Tori Bachmann, Hope, Ind.

Tracy LeGrow, Warsaw, Ind.
Trey Duckett, Danville, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Bryan Duckett

Ty Swartzentruber, Ashland, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Swartzentruber

Veronica Pettrey, Bolivar, Ohio

William Shafer, Big Piney, Wyo., son of Mr. & Mrs. Lee Shafer

Zacary Harley, Burbank, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Harley

Tagged With: Academics, Excellence, Students