Staff Directory


Fill out our Request Information Form, and we’ll make it our priority to get back to you.


Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office

Anderson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, Grace College Indianapolis

Andrews, Calla

Coordinator, Academic Support Services

Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Baker, Jodi

Coordinator, Academic Support

Barros, Jacob

Associate Director, Information Technology, Networking and Operations, OIT

Bellinghausen, Brandon

Coordinator, Correctional Education

Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO

Bloemendaal, Amy

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams

Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling and Interpersonal Relations

Bradley, Cindy

Manager, Admissions Office

Breeden, Deea

Employment Specialist, Human Resources

Breeden, Steve

Director of Marketing, Office of Marketing

Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics

Burritt, Mark

Senior Staff Accountant

Cardin, Tonya

Office Manager/Assistant for the V.P. of School of Ministry,

Carey-Becker, Marty

Director, Wind Ensemble

Carlson, Steve


Chappell, Melissa

Coordinator, Administrative Support

Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students; Coordinator, Music Programs

Cremean, Brienne

Residence Director

Criss, Eric

Director, Pep Band

Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement

Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel

DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events
Public Address Announcer

Dulworth, Christina

Manager, Data Entry Office

Duncan, Denny

Director, Alumni / Head Coach, Women's Golf

Ellinger, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, School of Behavioral Science

Elsner, Stephen

Technician I, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Elsner Jr., James

Admissions Counselor, Seminary and Graduate Counseling

Fawcett, Tonya

Director, Library Services

Fenker, Susan

Administrative Assistant, Co-curricular Transcipt

Ferry, Natalie

Admissions Counselor, Residential Goal and Graduate Counseling

Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)

Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer

Fluke, Don

Managing Director, Information Technology

Frazier, Matt

Webmaster, Office of Marketing

French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services

Frischman, Tianna

Residence Director

Gareiss, Kim

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Financial Services/CFO

Geiser, Amy

Resident Director, Indiana Hall and The Lodge

Gerber, Stephen

Director, Regional Development

Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies

Goff, Bryce

Associate Director, Career Development

Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety

Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Academic Records

Griffith, Kelsi

Director, Advancement Operations

Grill, Stephen

Dean, Community Education
Program Director, Non-Profit Management

Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development

Hall, James (Alex)

Instructional Support Manager

Hall, Thomas

Director, Lancer Chorus

Hand, Florell

Systems Manager, School of Education

Harman, Lisa

Director, Human Resources

Hawkins, Jennifer

Circulation Manager

Heinl, Madisson

Communications Specialist, Center for Lakes & Streams

Hepler, Dennis

Head Coach, Men's Golf

Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor

Horne, Colin

Resident Director, Omega Hall

Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Howell, Caryn

Administrative Assistant, Student Health & Counseling Center

Hudson, Pamela

Coordinator, Student Support - Weber Detroit

Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid

Jackson, Robert (Bob)

Regional Director, Development

James, Heather

Event Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams

Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Recreation Center

Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT

Katip, William


Kantenwein, Heidi

Admissions, Transcript Coordinator

Kantenwein, Shawn

Lead Campus Safety Officer

Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Kindig, Edna

Specialist, Accounts Payable

Kronk, Melissa

Admissions Counselor

Laborde, Laura

Coordinator, Academic Support

Lambert, Aaron

Clinical Coordinator, Graduate Counseling

Lavender, LeAnne

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education

Lewis, Christine

Specialist, Admissions Data Entry

Lillis, John

Executive V.P., Academic Affairs

Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services

Lozano, Stephanie

Photographer, Office of Marketing

Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President

McCrum, Alan

Staff Accountant

McGuire, Kelley

Campus Director, Engineering Program

Mencarelli, Brent

Dean, Chapel

Miles, Benaiah

Technician II, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Recreation Center; Coach, Strength and Conditioning; Head Coach, Women's Tennis; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Muraski, DeeAnna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator

Musser, Deb

Director, Health and Counseling Center

Neuffer, Robert

Specialist, Admissions Veteran's Affairs

Neuhart, Joshua

Director, Athletics Operations

Olson, Collette

Administrative Assistant, Advancement

Pacheco Jr., Daniel

Analyst Programmer

Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public and Electronic Services,
Morgan Library

Park, Rachel

Facilitator, Korean Studies

Park, Stephen

Director, Korean Program

Parker, Matthew

Special Assistant to the President for Strategic Outreach

Paton, Robert

Specialist, Educational Technology

Peugh, Roger

Institutional Coordinator, Campus Prayer

Pohl, Mark

Director, Admissions

Polston, Mary

Specialist, Gift Receipting and Data

Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning

Prater, Sarah

Executive Assistant for VP of Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Prinsen, Karla

Assistant, Data Entry for Admissions

Raber, Rhonda

Executive Assistant, President's Office

Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis

Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences

Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track and Field

Reece, Nora

Head Coach, Women's Softball

Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Technical Services, Morgan Library

Robinson, Andrew

Director of South Eastern Michigan Region

Rosenberg, Daniel

Associate Director of Calling, Admissions

Sallot, Sharon

Development Officer, Grace Fund

Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid

Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students

Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis

Sell, Vincent

Graphic Design, Assistant Director, Office of Marketing

Sharik, Sara

Admissions Counselor

Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department

Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse

Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management

Sloat, John

Resident Director, Beta Hall and Yocum Hall

Smith, Alessa

Admissions Counselor

Smith, Hannah

Coordinator, Admissions Visitor's Center

Smith, Shirley

Interim, Site Director

Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk

Stephens, Lori

Admissions Counselor, Detroit Suburbs

Stevens, Stephanie

Coordinator, Payroll

Sproul, Niki

Assistant Director, Admissions Data and Systems

Stillman, Dylan

Admisions Counselor

Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager, Office of Marketing

Terry, Denise

Managing Director, Center for Career Connections

Trump, Emily

Financial Analyst

Tupps, Geeta

Director of Global Initiatives

Van Hofwegen, Katie

Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Vera, Sandra

Specialist, Payroll and Benefits

Voehringer, Faith

Assistant Coach, Womens Soccer

Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education

Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs

Wallin, Jane

Visitors Center Receptionist

Walters, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer

Weber, Lawrence

East Regional Director, Development

Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services

Wolfe, Jean

Talent and Development Specialist,

Wood, Chelsey

Coordinator, Student Accounts

Woodruff, Arthur


Wottring, Bethany

Admissions Counselor

Yocum, Carrie

V.P. of Administration and Compliance

Yocum, Marsha

Administrative Assistant, Business Department

Yoder, Caitlin

Education Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams

Young, Anne

Coordinator, Special Events

Ziebarth, Tim

Executive Officer of Academic Affairs / Dean, School of Professional and Online Education




Aites, Scott


Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant

Balke, Brian


Balke, Elaine


Barros, John


Baumgardner, Mark

Transportation Tech

Blalock, Dennis


Blazic, Niko


Bollman, Wanda

Office Manager

Buriff, Jeff

Supervisor, Groundskeeping

Carmichael, Scott


Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician

Cone, Collin

Set Up Supervisor

Enck, Jay


Hammer, Jeremy


Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician

Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant

Krogel, Anita


Landolt, Fred

Manager, Housekeeping

Marshall, Kaleb

Floor Crew Supervisor

Mauk, Denzil


Morris, Carla


Parrett, Shane


Propp, Ty

Supervisor, Housekeeping

Robinson, Jim

Preventative Maintenance

Stichter, Luke


Skinner, Randy


Targgart, Anita


Tew, Roger


Tupps, Tom

Floor Crew

Woods, JD

General Maintenance




Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo

Brown, Charles

Dishroom, Sodexo

Crace, James

Dinner Cook, Sodexo

Freeman, Hugh

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo

Gurney, Ryne

Catering Manager, Sodexo

Hamilton, Julie

Breakfast Cook, Sodexo

Hight, Diana

Salad Bar Attendant, Sodexo

Hyde, Adam

Grill Cook, Sodexo

Kintzel, Erin 

Barista, Sodexo

Lindemuth, Hal

Dishroom, Sodexo

Martinez, Berto

Flash Ststation, Sodexo

Mudd, Megan

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo

Sharp, Amanda

Office Support, Sodexo

Sharp, Benjamin

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo

Stutzman, Jill

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Terry, Becca

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo

Tupps, John

Dishroom, Sodexo

VanNess, Deon

Grill Cook, Sodexo

Vendl, Dennis

Head Chef, Sodexo

Watson, Robert

Lunch Cook, Sodexo