Department Listing

Academic Affairs

Elma Sherman

Executive Assistant, ext. 6134

Admissions

Seminary, Graduate and Adult

877-607-0012


Admissions

Undergraduate and Jump Start

866-974-7223

Advancement

Sarah Prater

Executive Administrative Assistant to the V.P. of Advancement, ext. 6122


Alpha Dining

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Administrative Assistant, ext. 6039

Alumni Engagement

Denny Duncan

Director of Alumni Engagement, ext. 6129


Applied Learning

Randy Polston

Director, ext. 6416

Art Department

Kim Reiff

Chair, ext. 6021


Athletic Department

Kelly Sharp

Office Manager, ext. 6266

Behavioral Science Department

Undergraduate

Dr. Kevin Roberts

Chair, ext. 6054


Biblical Studies Department

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6437

Biology and Health Professions Program

Dr. Rick Roberts

Professor, ext. 6448


Bookstore

Tree of Life Bookstore

AJ Schemmer

Store Manager
574-267-2006

Business Department

Academic

Marsha Yocum

Secretary, ext. 6094


Business Office

Kimberly Gareiss

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Financial Services/CFO, ext. 6076

Cafeteria

Alpha Dining

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Administrative Assistant, ext. 6039
stutzmjl@grace.edu


Career Institute

DeeAnna Muraski

Facilitator, ext. 6089

Catering

Jill Stutzman

Sodexo Catering, ext. 6039


Center for Career Connections

Denise Terry

Director, ext. 6101

Center for Lakes & Streams

Amy Bloemendaal

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams, ext. 6445


Chapel Services

Valerie Crumbley

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6489

Communication Program

Mike Yocum

Program Director, ext. 6113


Computer Services (OIT)

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator, ext. 6174

Counseling Center

Karla Ellis

Office Manager, ext. 6472


Education Department

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-Time Instructor, ext. 6144

Education Resource Center

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-Time Instructor, ext. 6144


Engineering

Kelley McGuire

Campus Director, Trine University—Warsaw Campus

English and Journalism Program

Dr. Paulette Sauders

Chair, Languages, Literature and Communication Department, ext. 6154


Environmental Science Program

Dr. Nate Bosch

Director, ext. 6447

Financial Aid Office

Kim Huntsman

Coordinator, ext. 6162


Food Services

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant, ext. 6039

baiers@grace.edu

Foreign Language Program

Jacqueline Schram

Program Director, ext. 6283
schramjs@grace.edu


GOAL Program

Dr. Steve Grill (Residential)

Dean of Community Education, ext. 6511

Melissa Chappell

(Online)

Coordinator, Administrative Support, ext. 6195

Gordon Recreation Center

Scott Moore

Program Director, ext. 6533


Grace Community Education

John Hendricks

Director or Correctional Prison Adult Education, ext. 6253

Graduate Counseling

Dr. Amy Gilbert

Chair (Online and Residential), ext. 6064


Graduate Counseling

Monica Boyer

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6051

Health and Wellness Center

Karla Ellis

Office Manager, ext. 6472


Housing

Residence Halls

Peter Wolff

Associate Dean of Students, ext. 6469


Human Resources

Lisa Harman

Human Resources Director, ext. 6074

Intramurals

Kearstin Criswell

Program Director, ext. 6470


Korean Program

Rachel Park

Secretary, ext. 6335

Lancer Pep Band

Eric Criss

Advisor


Library

Tonya Fawcett

Director, ext. 6291


M.A. Ministry Studies Program

Dr. Mark Soto

Program Director, ext. 6062

Management of Information Systems Program

Rick Koontz

Program Director, ext. 6311


Marketing/Publications Department

Genevieve Stoll

Office Manager, ext. 6407

Mathematics Program

Dr. Kris Farwell

Professor, ext. 6303


M.B.A. Program

Tim Ziebarth

Director, ext. 6191

Medical Device Quality Management (MDQM)

Allyn Decker

Program Director, ext. 6509


Military Student Programs

Cindy Sisson

Vice President of Enrollment Management, ext. 6397


Mosaic

Geeta Tupps

Advisor, ext. 6104

The National Institute

Youth Ministry

Judy Fisher

574-267-6622
theinstitute@cenational.org


Nursing Program

Kathy J. Oliver

Bethel College Coordinator of Nursing Programs (on the Grace Campus), ext. 6269

Office of Information Technology

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator, ext. 6174


Orthopaedic Regulatory and Clinical Affairs

Allyn Decker

Program Director, ext. 6509

Physical Plant

Wanda Bollman

Office Manager, ext. 6365


Planned Giving

Greg Weimer

Director, ext. 6124

Post Office

Leana Allison

Supervisor, ext. 6038


Pre-Law Program

Dr. M. M. Norris

Advisor, ext. 6256

President's Office

Nancy Weimer

Executive Assistant, ext. 6394


Prison: Indiana Correctional Education

John Teevan

Director of Prison Education, ext. 6254

Public Relations/Press Releases

Amanda Banks

Director of Public Relations, ext. 6125


Registrar

Steve Carlson

Registrar, ext. 6411

Safety

Glenn Goldsmith

Assistant Chief of Campus Safety
574-269-5344


School of Arts and Sciences

Dr. M. M. Norris

Dean, ext. 6256

School of Behavioral Science

Dr. Tom Edgington

Dean, ext. 6052


School of Business

Dr. Jeffrey Fawcett

Dean, ext. 6090

School of Education

Laurie Owen

Dean, ext. 6148


School of Ministry Studies

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6437

Science and Mathematics Department

Dr. Don DeYoung

Chair, ext. 6441


School of Professional and Online Education

Melissa Chappell

Administrative Support Coordinator, ext. 6195

Seminary

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant, ext. 6437


Sodexo

Alpha Dining

James Bloemendaal

General Manager, ext. 6049

Sounding Board

Newspaper

Kearstin Criswell

Editor-in-Chief, ext. 6470


Special Education Program

Cheryl Bremer

Director, ext. 6146

Special Events Reservations

Paul DeRenzo

Director, ext. 6033


Sports Information Office

Josh Neuhart

Sports Information Director, ext. 6271

Sports Management

Dr. Darrell Johnson

Professor, ext. 6263


Student Affairs

Sina Locke

Executive Assistant, ext. 6466

Switchboard

Mary Polston

Switchboard Console Operator, ext. 0


Transcripts

Registrar's Office

ext. 6415

Tree of Life Bookstore

AJ Schemmer

Store Manager
574-267-2006


Visitor's Center

Admissions

866-974-7223


Wind Ensemble

Martin Becker

Conductor, ext. 6359

Yearbook (Roots Magazine)

Kearstin Criswell

Editor-in-Chief, ext. 6470