Senior Pastor Needed – FT – Meadville, PA

July 3rd, 2014

CalvaryBaptistChurch is looking for a senior pastor who will be a well-educated man with an ability to preach accurately and passionately from God’s Word as this has been a long standing mark of this church and reconfirmed by a poll of our current congregation. As spelled out in Scripture, we are also looking for a family man who leads his household well.  He must be able to lead lay pastors, be self-motivated, and have the energy to do the work of the ministry without a paid pastoral staff at the time of his hiring. He must also have a heart for foreign missions as well as local outreach/evangelistic ministries.

For more information OR to apply please visit the church website:  http://www.cbcmeadville.org

At the bottom of website, select “Candidates”

Then enter password: titus1

This will open up to the church’s mission and job description.

Center Receives National Grant

June 30th, 2014

Nate Bosch (pictured in middle), Director of the Center for Lakes & Streams at Grace College, accepts grant from Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc. with Gabe Douglas (picture on left), Sales Manager at Toyota of Warsaw, and John Rice (pictured on right), General Manager at Toyota of Warsaw.

The Center for Lakes & Streams at Grace College received $15,000 from Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc. to promote environmental education through water-related STEM (science, technology, engineering and math) initiatives in local schools and through the Northern Indiana Lakes Festival community education initiative.

The center is using the money to increase environmental literacy in the northern Indiana region as it relates to understanding and taking care of the many local lakes and streams.

“With the help of Toyota of Warsaw, this is the second substantial grant we’ve received from Toyota and we’re honored that they’ve chosen to invest in our particular region, having recognized the uniqueness of our water resources and the need to take better care of them,” said Nate Bosch, center director.  The first grant from Toyota came last year in the amount of $25,000 such that the center has now received a total of $40,000 from Toyota.

The center serves nearly 3,000 K-12 students every academic year. Public, private and homeschool students engage in hands-on lake and stream learning experiences through programs like Lake in the Classroom, Field Days and the Wonderful Water Student Art Contest.

The grant also helped fund the Northern Indiana Lakes Festival, which took place June 6-15. Nearly 5,000 people got to experience and learn about the lakes through opportunities like free canoe rentals, fishing workshops and hands-on demonstrations by leading water-related nonprofits and government agencies.

Toyota partners with philanthropic organizations across the country, with a focus on education, safety and the environment. As part of this commitment, they share the company’s extensive know-how garnered from building great cars and trucks to help community organizations and other nonprofits expand their ability to do good. For more information about Toyota, visit www.toyotanewsroom.com and www.toyotawarsaw.com.

The Center for Lakes & Streams at Grace College conducts research, provides resources, engages and educates residents, and collaborates with local organizations in efforts to make the lakes and streams of Kosciusko County cleaner. More information is available at lakes.grace.edu.

Former Grace Faculty Member Ron Henry Honored with Lifetime Achievement Award

June 23rd, 2014

Former Grace College Dean of Enrollment and faculty member Ron Henry was recently honored with a lifetime achievement award by the North American Coalition for Christian Admissions Professionals (NACCAP). Henry served Grace College for over 50 years in various positions, and played an integral part in creating the NACCAP organization over 40 years ago.

Henry was honored on Sunday, June 1 at the opening session of the NACCAP conference, held this year at John Brown University in Arkansas.  Eight members of the current Admissions team were present at the conference, along with over 500 admissions professionals from around the nation.

Grace College President Dr. Bill Katip said, “I began my career at Grace College as an admissions counselor in 1974. Ron believed in me and gave me my first position with Grace. Katip went on to say, “Ron Henry personifies the early years in college admissions and on behalf of the entire Grace community, I want to wish him a hearty congratulations.”

Since 1970, NACCAP has been the foremost professional enrollment organization promoting career development, spiritual growth, and mutual cooperation between United States and Canadian institutions of Christian education. NACCAP desires to serve the interests of its member institutions and students seeking admission into Christian colleges, universities, graduate schools, and seminaries by providing professional accountability, support and recruitment standards.

Faculty and Staff Members of Grace College Honored for Years of Service

June 20th, 2014

Back Row: Glenn Goldsmith (15 yrs), Dr. James Swanson (20 yrs) Third Row: Dr. William Katip, Dr. Mark Norris (10 yrs) Second Row: Sandra Ide (10 yrs), Deb Musser (20 yrs), Leana Allison (25 yrs), Melissa Chappell (10 yrs), Deb Katip, Chad Briscoe (5 yrs), Dr. Roger Peugh (25 yrs), Dr. Nate Bosch (5 yrs), Susan Koser (10 yrs) Front Row: Sina Locke (15 yrs), Deonda Jones (20 yrs), Tonya Cardin (5 yrs), Collette Olson (20 yrs), Christine French (5 yrs), Scott Blum (10 yrs), Charlanne Wolff (5 yrs), Carol Vosberg (20 yrs) Not Pictured: Mike Alejado (5 yrs), Heather Johnson (5 yrs), Kim Reiff (5 yrs) and Mike Yocum (20 yrs)

Each year, Grace honors faculty and staff who have served the college for five years, and again every five years thereafter. This year, Grace honored 23 members of the college and seminary at their annual luncheon. First-time honorees included Mike Alejado, assistant volleyball coach; Chad Briscoe, athletic director; Dr. Nate Bosch, associate professor of Environmental Science; Tonya Cardin, office manager for the School of Ministry; Christine French, coordinator of Special Needs Services; Heather Johnson, head softball coach; Kim Reiff, chair of the Art Department; and Charlanne Wolff, counselor.

Ten-year honorees included Scott Blum, women’s basketball coach; Melissa Chappell, staff accountant; Sandy Ide, student accounts manager; Sue Koser, registration technician; and Dr. Mark Norris, dean of the School of Arts and Sciences. Fifteen-year honorees included Glenn Goldsmith, off-campus student coordinator and assistant chief of Campus Safety and Sina Locke, administrative assistant for Student Affairs and Academic Services.

Six individuals were honored for 20 years of service, including Deonda Jones, OIT programmer and analyst; Deb Musser, director of the counseling center; Collette Olson, payroll coordinator; Dr. Jim Swanson, vice president of Student Affairs and Academic Services; Carol Vosberg, administrative assistant in the School of Education; Mike Yocum, associate professor of Communication; Leana Allison, campus post office supervisor and Dr. Roger Peugh, campus prayer coordinator, were honored for 25 years of dedicated service as well.

“Grace College & Seminary would not be what it is today if it weren’t for the hard work and dedication of so many individuals,” said Grace President Bill Katip. “Congratulations to all of our honorees this year. We are so thankful for each and every one of them.”

Various Positions Needed – Tippecanoe, IN

June 18th, 2014

The Riverview Community Church is currently seeking individuals to fill the following positions…

———————————————————————

MINISTRY:     YOUTH DEPARTMENT, Teach, Encourage, Mentor, Sunday School, Youth Group (currently have several youth attending sporadically)

CONTACT:     Pastor Rod Ruberg, phone: 574-223-4193, rodruberg@rtcol.com

SUPPORT:     Weekly gas allowance (initially)

FUTURE:        Possible Internship or Associate Pastor

———————————————————————

MINISTRY:     CHILDREN DEPARTMENT, Teach, Encourage, Build Sunday School, Children’s Churc

CONTACT:     Pastor Rod Ruberg, phone: 574-223-4193, rodruberg@rtcol.com

SUPPORT:     Weekly gas allowance (initially)

FUTURE:        Possible Internship or Associate Pastor

——————————————————————————–

 MINISTRY:     MUSIC, Instrumentalist and/or Vocalist, Develop Music groups

CONTACT:     Pastor Rod Ruberg, phone: 574-223-4193rodruberg@rtcol.com

SUPPORT:     Weekly gas allowance (initially)

FUTURE:        Possible Internship or Associate Pastor

 

Riverview Community Church is a conservative, non-denominational “Bible” church with a congregation of approximately 80.

3780 St. Rt. 110, Tippecanoe

(19.49 miles from Grace College)

WEBSITE:      www.riverviewcommunitychurch.org

Assoc. Pastor Needed – FT – Columbia City, IN

June 18th, 2014

Blue River Church of the Brethren, Columbia City, Indiana, is searching for a full-time pastor for youth and youth adults.

STATUS: Full-time, Salaried
BENEFITS: Parsonage, Health Insurance, Mileage Reimbursement, and Professional Growth

Blue River Church of the Brethren in Northern Indiana seeks to call an energetic and dynamic pastor to minister to the youth, young adults and married young adults segment of our church and to grow this segment of the congregation from the surrounding community.

Blue River COB Mission Statement: 
Blue River is a church that seeks to worship God Biblically, teach believers the Word of God, and proclaim the gospel of salvation through Jesus Christ alone.

Position Description:

  1. The primary task of the Associate Pastor is to develop and implement a comprehensive ministry for youth, young adults and married young adults while upholding the New Testament doctrines in preaching, teaching, and life, with special emphasis on the doctrines described in the “Brethren Card.”
  2. He will identify & reach out to the youth, young adults, and married young adults in the Blue River COB surrounding community so that growth and retention can be achieved in this group of people.
  3. He will work to maintain continuity between this ministry and the church as a whole so that the transitions between the various groups are as smooth as possible. He will promote interaction and unity between all age groups within the church.
  4. He will work closely on a monthly basis with the Senior Pastor for personal growth and mentoring to ensure spiritual and doctrinal unity among the pastoral staff.
  5. He will provide a unified sense of purpose and direction in terms of evangelism, edification, discipleship and such other ministry involvement that serves to stimulate excitement and participation within the church and to attract other young people and their parents to Blue River and ultimately to a saving faith in Jesus Christ and a growing relationship with Him.
  6. He will coordinate Sunday school curriculum for youth, young adult, and married young adults in partnership with the Christian Education Committee while teaching the young adult/ married young adult.
  7. He will participate in worship services as requested, including filling the pulpit (without additional compensation) when the Pastor is away.
  8. He will be sensitive to the rich history and culture of Blue River COB while moving forward to minister to and grow the church in today’s secular environment.

Qualifications:

  1. Must have vision and a demonstrated ability to plan, develop, coordinate, manage and implement a youth ministry within the parameters of the Blue River Church of the Brethren’s mission statement.
  2. Must possess a proven ability to work effectively with youth, young adults, and volunteers.
  3. Must have good written and verbal communication skills, conflict management skills, and computer skills.

Organizational Relationship: 
The position of Associate Pastor for Youth and Young Adults is directed by the Ministerial Committee. The Associate Pastor will communicate regularly with the Senior Pastor, Official Board, Ministerial Committee, and Youth Steering Committee for goal setting, sharing, evaluating, problem solving, and prayer support.

If you are interested in this position, please request a copy of our profile from the:
Northern Indiana District Office
162 E. Market Street Nappanee, IN 46550
574.773.3149

or contact
Craig Alan Myers
Blue River Church of the Brethren
3040 E. 700 North
Columbia City, IN 46725
or e-mail at camyers@blueriverchurch.org

website: http://www.blueriverchurch.org

 

Winona History Center Receives Ken Anderson Materials

June 18th, 2014

Pictured left to right are Lane Anderson, Margaret Mauzy, Naoma Clark, Ken Anderson Jr., and Melody Anderson

The children of late Christian writer, editor, and filmmaker Ken Anderson (1917-2006) recently presented Grace College’s Winona History Center with hundreds of documents, letters, and artifacts related to the life and ministry of Anderson and his wife, Doris.

“These materials are a perfect fit for the History Center,” commented director Jared Burkholder.

“Anderson’s work was interconnected with Winona Lake’s religious heritage and contributed to its reputation as a regional center for American evangelicalism. It is a privilege that the family has entrusted the Grace College archives with these materials.”

In time, the items will be catalogued and made available to researchers who might be interested in the history of Christian films as a distinct genre, the use of media in evangelism, or in the personal story of the Anderson family. Anderson wrote 77 books and made over 200 films, which were used primarily among Christian youth groups and conference gatherings, including those of Youth for Christ International.

This past Tuesday, June 3, representatives from Grace College celebrated the Anderson family’s gift with a luncheon attended by five of Ken and Doris’s children and their spouses.

Grace Website Wins Three National Awards

June 16th, 2014

Grace’s athletic website www.GCLancers.com earned three national top-10 awards at this week’s NAIA-SIDA National Convention.

The newly redesigned website was launched less than a year ago in June 2013. At the national convention in Orlando, Fla., Grace’s athletic website tied for 10th place in the “Outsourced Websites” contest and was tops among the Crossroads League members. The Lancers’ website was designed by SIDEARM Sports and is maintained by Sports Information Director Josh Neuhart.

Additionally, GCLancers.com earned two top-10 results in the “Best Special Event Webpage” contest. The webpage celebrating the men’s basketball team’s 1,000 career victories was fourth at the national level, and the NCCAA Basketball Championship Central was eighth overall.

GCLancers.com posted over 400 articles during the 2013-14 athletic season. The website features live streaming of home contests, extensive photo galleries for each sport and social media integration. Grace also unveiled a complete mobilized version of the website during the past year.

“We couldn’t be more thankful for the national awards given to our website. Our online presence with the website is a crucial window into our institution and athletic department, so to receive these awards is a great honor,” said Grace athletic director Chad Briscoe. “Many people go into making our site a success. Josh Neuhart does a tremendous job managing the athletic site throughout the year, which is a huge recruiting tool for our athletic programs. Also we thank Dave Grout, Kevin Sterner and Vincent Sell from BrandPoet as they were an integral part of the design process to take our website to the next level.”

Pastor Needed – Huntington, IN

June 12th, 2014

Union Church is currently searching for a Lead Pastor to shepherd our congregation.  We are a large non-denominational congregation with multiple worship sites, located in the heart of rural Huntington County, Indiana. Established in 1946, we are a congregation led by a strong Elder Board (including the Pastor).  We are a conservative, evangelical church whose motto is “Loving God, Loving People”.

We are seeking a pastoral candidate with the following qualifications:

  • Minimum 5-7 years experience in an associate or lead pastor role
  • Bachelor’s degree in relevant field
  • Experience working with a multi-staff congregation

The preferred candidate will have had:

  • seminary instruction or a ministry degree
  • strong biblical preaching
  • leadership and relationship skills
  • worked with a multi-site congregation.
  • a proven record of casting a compelling vision for the church, including discipleship and spiritual formation.
  1. The preferred candidate should be strong in the following spiritual gifts:  faith, leadership & teaching.
  2. The preferred candidate should be strong in prayer and be able to give examples of answered prayers.

As we desire to minister to our community, we would prefer that candidates be willing to acclimate and integrate themselves into not only our church family, but our community family as well.

If you are qualified and interested in our position, please submit a resume and a statement of faith to the following email address:  tdbrumbaugh@yahoo.com .  You can also see more about Union Church at our website, www.unionchurchin.org

Grace College Announces Spring Dean’s List

June 11th, 2014

Grace College has released the names of students who displayed academic excellence in spring 2014. These students have therefore earned the honor of being placed on the Dean’s List.  To be eligible for the honor, students must be enrolled full-time and have a grade point average of 3.940 or greater for any given semester and a cumulative grade point average of 3.3 or greater.

The following students were named on the spring 2014 Dean’s List:

Krista Acksel of Elkhart, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Acksel

Sarah Ahern of Grayslake, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Paul Ahern

Hannah Alcorn of Argos, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jon Alcorn

Kimberly Allred of Selma, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Allred

Erick Anderson of Gurnee, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Anderson

Brennan Angle of Nappanee, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Shannon Angle

Nathan Arnold of Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Howard Arnold

Tammy Baughman of Osceola, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Samuels

Brandon Bellinghausen of Conyngham, Pa., son of Mr. & Mrs. Carl Bellinghausen

Rachael Bellinghausen of Liberty Township, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Russell Neumeier

Kristi Berlet of Walton, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Berlet

Jessica Bickle of Columbia City, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Bickle

Paul Blankley of Mooresville, N.C., son of Dr. & Mrs. Alan Blankley

Seth Booker of Bloomfield, N.M., son of Mr. & Mrs. Ted Booker

Jason Boyle of Auburn, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Steven Boyle

Mary Anne Brenner of West Chester, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Brenner

Jennifer Brewington of Danville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Brewington

Caitlin Brown of Elkhart, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Brown

Joshua Brown of New Paris, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jim Brown

Katherine Brueck of Lakeville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Stephan Brueck

Ethyn Brumbaugh of Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. David Brumbaugh

Carissa Buttermore of Canton, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Cliff Buttermore

Claire Byers of Ostrander, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brad Byers

Grace Cahill of Lansing, Kan., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Cahill

Thomas Carini of Brookfield, Wis., son of Mr. & Mrs. Filippo Carini

Megan Carpenter of Pendleton, Ind., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Scott Carpenter

Kayla Cervenka of Geneva, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Cervanka

Christopher Chapman of Warsaw, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. David Chapman

Hannah Clemmons of Muncie, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Clemmons

Jacob Crone of White Pigeon, Mich., son of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Crone

Rachel Cross of Delaware, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jim Cross

Drake Darrah of Buffalo Grove, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Craig Darrah

Kathleen DeVries of Oswego, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John DeVries

Laura Dewlen of Medaryville, Ind., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Thomas Dewlen

Sarah Kreft of Winamac, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. DeWayne Doty

Carissa Eisenman of Woodburn, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. William Eisenman

Taylor Fanning of Bremen, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Fanning

Amanda Farrell of Evart, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Farrell

Kailee Feldman of Bremen, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Tim Feldman

Samantha Fisher of Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Fisher

Alisa Frankland of Jessup, Md., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Randy Frankland

Samantha Furto of Westville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Furto

Bryce Glock of Leesburg, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Glock

Jennie Gold of Orrville, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Gold

Mitchell Graff of Clarksville, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Bill Spies

Kathleen Graham of Westfield, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kerry Graham

Maile Grout of Seymour, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Grout

Sarah Grube of Meyersdale, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Grube

Rachel Gruenloh of Jasper, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Gruenloh

Emily Guinter of Crawfordsville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Earl Guinter

Adam Gutwein of Warsaw, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Gutwein

Savannah Hadden of Carmel, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Hadden

Lanae Haessig of Milford, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dave Haessig

Madisson Heinl of Natronna Heights, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Glenn Heinl

Emily Hickerson of Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Bryan Hickerson

Sarah Hinkel of Lawton, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Hinkel

Jessica Hoffman of Helena, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Roger Hoffman

Laura Hoke of Marysville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. P. Jeffrey Hoke

Meredith Hollar of Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Steven Hollar

Jayna Huber of Peru, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Huber

Holly Hunt of Crawfordsville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Hunt

Carolyn Jaacks of Elgin, Ill., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Dale Jaacks

Cassandra Jensen of Danville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Lane Jensen

Allison Kauffman of Monroeville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Kauffman

Kyle Kent of Indianapolis, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Duane Kent

Hannah Knepper of York, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Knepper

Holly Kolberg of Syracuse, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Doyle Kolberg

Emily Koontz of Merrillville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Larry Koontz

Andrew LaGioia of Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Rock LaGioia

Michael LaGioia of Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Rock LaGioia

Gabrielle Lawrence of Columbus, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Lawrence

Leah Lazer of Bedford, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Bob Lazer

Sarah Leichty of Bourbon, Ind., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Brent Leichty

Andrea Maier of Anderson, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Scott Maier

Tricia Main of Belmont, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Stephan Main

Erica Manchess of Pendleton, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Manchess

Elizabeth Manko of Blacklick, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Eric Manko

Leah Manning of Garden City, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brett Manning

Lydia Marsh of Danville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Marsh

Kyle May of Carmel, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth May

Tiffany McCartney of Warren, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy McCartney

Danielle McCowan of Muncie, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Terry McCowan

Grace McDillion of Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Gerber

Amanda Medley of Clyde, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. William Medley

Ashley Meyer of Defiance, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Meyer

Meredith Michalski off Xenia, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Morris Michalski

Abigail Miller of South Charleston, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Miller

Adam Miller of Fort Wayne, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. John Miller

Daniel Moore of Wayland, Mich., son of Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Moore

Katherine Morrisroe of Valparaiso, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Morrisroe

Emily Musser, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scot Musser

Rachel Nesbitt of Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Nesbitt

Joseph Nishimoto of Lakewood, Calif., son of Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Nishimoto

Jessica Norris of Niles, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Norris

Brea Olson of Minneapolis, Minn., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Richard Olson

Danielle Olson of Gaylord, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Olson

Jessica Otteman of Whittier, Calif., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Paul Otteman

Haley Owen of Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Randall Owen

John Parker of Hanover, Mich., son of Mr. & Mrs. Dwayne Parker

Stephanie Perik of Batavia, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Perik

Bethany Pierschbacher of Des Moines, Iowa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Pierschbacher

Rebekah Pityer of Essexville, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Chris Pityer

Alyssa Potter of Jackson, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Potter

Emily Propp of Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Carroll Propp

Marina Ramirez of Conesville, Iowa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Eugenio Ramirez

John Robertson of Mansfield, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Charles Robertson

Danielle Rupp of Kittanning, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. K. Charles Rupp

Brittany Salazar of Lake in the Hills, Ill., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Basilio Salazar

Georgianne Sandlin of Xenia, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Doral Sandlin

Alexandra Sanford of Eaton, Colo., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. L. Lane Sanford

Lindsey Schaefer of Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Randy Schaefer

Megan Schmucker of Milford, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Don Schmucker

Alexa Schneider of Bear Lake, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Schneider

Laura Schwartz of Plymouth, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Schwartz

Hannah Scott of Canyon Country, Calif., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Peter Scott

Stephanie Seitz of Plymouth, Ind., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Colin Seitz

Michael Shank of Elmhurst, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Theodore Shank

Rachel Shebek of Des Moines, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Randy Shebek

Mariah Shetler of Ubly, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Shetler

Hannah Shields of Hebron, Ind., daughter of Mr. &  Mrs. Douglas Shields

Corrina Shiflet of Myersville, Md., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Shiflet

Alessa Smith of Shorewood, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Smith

Sarah Smith of Loveland, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Smith

Carianne Sobey of Bull Valley, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Stephan Sobey

Carly Sprunger of Syracuse, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dean Sprunger

Melissa Stephan of Goshen, Ind. daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Stephan

Mitchell Stewart of Perrysburg, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Edward Stewart

Jordyn Stowers of Merom, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Paul Stowers

Maribeth Strong of DeMotte, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Strong

Sydney Sullivan of Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Clint Sullivan

Brett Taulbee of Auburn, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Taulbee

Jessica Taylor of Elk Grove Village, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Keith Taylor

Kylie Tester of Huntington, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Tester

Jalisa Thayer of Syracuse, N.Y., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Roger Thayer

Kaitlin Thompson of Bluffton, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Thompson

Jamie Todd of Elm Grove, Wis., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Todd

Eric Totheroh of Montgomery, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Mitch Totheroh

Jared Treadway of Kokomo, Ind., son of Rev. & Keith Treadway

Paige Vandergriff of Fort Wayne, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Estel Vandergriff

Gabriel Vervynckt of Plymouth, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. James Vervynckt

Jarod Ward of Elida, Ohio, son of Dr. & Mrs. Shawn Ward

Lauren Watt of Bedford, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert Watt

Hannah Wehrle of Toledo, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Wehrle

Mary Wick of Mazomanie, Wis., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Wick

Lauren Williams of Pierceton, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Williams

Jordan Woodruff of Newark, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Woodruff

Melanie Woodruff of Peru, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Willie Woodruff

Elisa Yonge of Three Rivers, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mikeal Yonge

Cody Young of Wanatah, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffery Young

Mariah Zumbrun of Warren, Ind., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Mel Zumbrun