Staff Directory

Questions?

Fill out our Request Information Form, and we’ll make it our priority to get back to you.

Spacer

Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office


Anderson, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, Grace College Indianapolis

Andrews, Calla

Coordinator, Academic Support Services


Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Baker, Jodi

Coordinator, Academic Support


Barros, Jacob

Associate Director, Information Technology, Networking and Operations, OIT

Bellinghausen, Brandon

Coordinator, Correctional Education


Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO

Bloemendaal, Amy

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams


Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling and Interpersonal Relations


Bradley, Cindy

Manager, Admissions Office

Breeden, Deea

Employment Specialist, Human Resources


Breeden, Steve

Director of Marketing, Office of Marketing

Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics


Burritt, Mark

Senior Staff Accountant

Cardin, Tonya

Office Manager/Assistant for the V.P. of School of Ministry,


Carey-Becker, Marty

Director, Wind Ensemble

Carlson, Steve

Registrar


Chappell, Melissa

Coordinator, Administrative Support

Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students; Coordinator, Music Programs


Cremean, Brienne

Residence Director

Criss, Eric

Director, Pep Band


Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement

Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel


DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events
Public Address Announcer

Dulworth, Christina

Manager, Data Entry Office


Duncan, Denny

Director, Alumni / Head Coach, Women's Golf

Ellinger, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant, School of Behavioral Science


Elsner, Stephen

Technician I, Desktop/Workgroup Services

Elsner Jr., James

Admissions Counselor, Seminary and Graduate Counseling


Fawcett, Tonya

Director, Library Services

Fenker, Susan

Administrative Assistant, Co-curricular Transcipt


Ferry, Natalie

Admissions Counselor, Residential Goal and Graduate Counseling

Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)


Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer

Fluke, Don

Managing Director, Information Technology


Frazier, Matt

Webmaster, Office of Marketing

French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services


Frischman, Tianna

Residence Director

Gareiss, Kim

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Financial Services/CFO


Geiser, Amy

Resident Director, Indiana Hall and The Lodge

Gerber, Stephen

Director, Regional Development


Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies

Goff, Bryce

Associate Director, Career Development


Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety

Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Academic Records


Griffith, Kelsi

Director, Advancement Operations

Grill, Stephen

Dean, Community Education
Program Director, Non-Profit Management


Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development

Hall, James (Alex)

Instructional Support Manager


Hall, Thomas

Director, Lancer Chorus

Hand, Florell

Systems Manager, School of Education


Harman, Lisa

Director, Human Resources

Hawkins, Jennifer

Circulation Manager


Heinl, Madisson

Communications Specialist, Center for Lakes & Streams

Hepler, Dennis

Head Coach, Men's Golf


Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor

Horne, Colin

Resident Director, Omega Hall


Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Howell, Caryn

Administrative Assistant, Student Health & Counseling Center


Hudson, Pamela

Coordinator, Student Support - Weber Detroit

Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid


Jackson, Robert (Bob)

Regional Director, Development

James, Heather

Event Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams


Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Recreation Center

Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT


Katip, William

President

Kantenwein, Heidi

Admissions, Transcript Coordinator


Kantenwein, Shawn

Lead Campus Safety Officer

Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball


Kindig, Edna

Specialist, Accounts Payable

Kronk, Melissa

Admissions Counselor


Laborde, Laura

Coordinator, Academic Support

Lambert, Aaron

Clinical Coordinator, Graduate Counseling


Lavender, LeAnne

Director, Admissions Adult and Community Education

Lewis, Christine

Specialist, Admissions Data Entry


Lillis, John

Executive V.P., Academic Affairs

Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services


Lozano, Stephanie

Photographer, Office of Marketing

Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President


McCrum, Alan

Staff Accountant

McGuire, Kelley

Campus Director, Engineering Program


Mencarelli, Brent

Dean, Chapel

Miles, Benaiah

Technician II, Desktop/Workgroup Services


Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Recreation Center; Coach, Strength and Conditioning; Head Coach, Women's Tennis; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Muraski, DeeAnna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator


Musser, Deb

Director, Health and Counseling Center

Neuffer, Robert

Specialist, Admissions Veteran's Affairs


Neuhart, Joshua

Director, Athletics Operations

Olson, Collette

Administrative Assistant, Advancement


Pacheco Jr., Daniel

Analyst Programmer

Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public and Electronic Services,
Morgan Library


Park, Rachel

Facilitator, Korean Studies

Park, Stephen

Director, Korean Program


Parker, Matthew

Special Assistant to the President for Strategic Outreach

Paton, Robert

Specialist, Educational Technology


Peugh, Roger

Institutional Coordinator, Campus Prayer

Pohl, Mark

Director, Admissions


Polston, Mary

Specialist, Gift Receipting and Data

Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning


Prater, Sarah

Executive Assistant for VP of Advancement and Alumni Engagement

Prinsen, Karla

Assistant, Data Entry for Admissions


Raber, Rhonda

Executive Assistant, President's Office

Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis


Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the School of Arts and Sciences

Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track and Field


Reece, Nora

Head Coach, Women's Softball

Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Technical Services, Morgan Library


Robinson, Andrew

Director of South Eastern Michigan Region

Rosenberg, Daniel

Associate Director of Calling, Admissions


Sallot, Sharon

Development Officer, Grace Fund

Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid


Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students

Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis


Sell, Vincent

Graphic Design, Assistant Director, Office of Marketing

Sharik, Sara

Admissions Counselor


Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department

Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs


Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse

Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management


Sloat, John

Resident Director, Beta Hall and Yocum Hall

Smith, Alessa

Admissions Counselor


Smith, Hannah

Coordinator, Admissions Visitor's Center

Smith, Shirley

Interim, Site Director


Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk

Stephens, Lori

Admissions Counselor, Detroit Suburbs


Stevens, Stephanie

Coordinator, Payroll

Sproul, Niki

Assistant Director, Admissions Data and Systems


Stillman, Dylan

Admisions Counselor

Stoll, Genevieve

Office Manager, Office of Marketing


Terry, Denise

Managing Director, Center for Career Connections

Trump, Emily

Financial Analyst


Tupps, Geeta

Director of Global Initiatives

Van Hofwegen, Katie

Head Women's Volleyball Coach


Vera, Sandra

Specialist, Payroll and Benefits

Voehringer, Faith

Assistant Coach, Womens Soccer


Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education

Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs


Wallin, Jane

Visitors Center Receptionist

Walters, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer


Weber, Lawrence

East Regional Director, Development

Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services


Wolfe, Jean

Talent and Development Specialist,

Wood, Chelsey

Assistant Director, Registrar


Woodruff, Arthur

Controller

Wottring, Bethany

Admissions Counselor


Yocum, Carrie

V.P. of Administration and Compliance

Yocum, Marsha

Administrative Assistant, Business Department


Yoder, Caitlin

Education Coordinator, Center for Lakes & Streams

Young, Anne

Coordinator, Special Events


Ziebarth, Tim

Executive Officer of Academic Affairs / Dean, School of Professional and Online Education

Spacer

Aramark

Spacer

Aites, Scott

Maintenance

Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant


Balke, Brian

Groundskeeper

Balke, Elaine

Groundskeeper


Barros, John

Electrician

Baumgardner, Mark

Transportation Tech


Blalock, Dennis

Housekeeper

Blazic, Niko

Groundskeeper


Bollman, Wanda

Office Manager

Buriff, Jeff

Supervisor, Groundskeeping


Carmichael, Scott

Carpenter

Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician


Cone, Collin

Set Up Supervisor

Enck, Jay

Electrician


Hammer, Jeremy

Carpenter

Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician


Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant

Krogel, Anita

Housekeeper


Landolt, Fred

Manager, Housekeeping

Marshall, Kaleb

Floor Crew Supervisor


Mauk, Denzil

Groundskeeper

Morris, Carla

Groundskeeper


Parrett, Shane

Groundskeeper

Propp, Ty

Supervisor, Housekeeping


Robinson, Jim

Preventative Maintenance

Stichter, Luke

Housekeeper


Skinner, Randy

Painter

Targgart, Anita

Housekeeper


Tew, Roger

Plumber

Tupps, Tom

Floor Crew


Woods, JD

General Maintenance

Spacer

Sodexo

Spacer

Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo

Brown, Charles

Dishroom, Sodexo


Crace, James

Dinner Cook, Sodexo

Freeman, Hugh

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo


Gurney, Ryne

Catering Manager, Sodexo

Hamilton, Julie

Breakfast Cook, Sodexo


Hight, Diana

Salad Bar Attendant, Sodexo

Hyde, Adam

Grill Cook, Sodexo


Kintzel, Erin 

Barista, Sodexo

Lindemuth, Hal

Dishroom, Sodexo


Martinez, Berto

Flash Ststation, Sodexo

Mudd, Megan

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo


Sharp, Amanda

Office Support, Sodexo

Sharp, Benjamin

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo


Stutzman, Jill

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Terry, Becca

Retail Supervisor, Sodexo


Tupps, John

Dishroom, Sodexo

VanNess, Deon

Grill Cook, Sodexo


Vendl, Dennis

Head Chef, Sodexo

Watson, Robert

Lunch Cook, Sodexo