Staff Directory

Questions?

Fill out our Request Information Form and we’ll make it out priority to get back to you.

Allebach, Craig

Chief, Campus Safety

Allison, Leana

Supervisor, Campus Post Office


Anderson, Jennifer

Student Services Coordinator, Grace College Indianapolis

Bailey, Gretchen

Senior Financial Aid Advisor


Barr, Bill

Assistant Athletic Director, Associate Head Coach Baseball

Barr, Jacqueline

Executive Assistant, V.P. of Advancement


Barros, Jacob

Network Administrator, OIT

Blair, Paul

Vice President, Business Affairs / CFO


Blazek, Joseph

Desktop Workgroup Technician

Blum, Scott

Head Coach, Women's Basketball


Bollman, Wanda

Office Manager, Admissions

Boyer, Monica

Administrative Assistant,
Graduate Department of Counseling & Interpersonal Relations


Bradley, Cindy

Admissions Coordinator, Visitor Center

Breeden, Deea

Student Employment Coordinator, Center for Career Connections


Briscoe, Chad

Director, Athletics

Burke, Anna

Program Manager, Center for Lakes & Streams


Burritt, Mark

Controller

Cardin, Tonya

Administrative Assistant,
Dean of School of Ministry Studies


Carlson, Steve

Registrar

Casey, Victoria

Resident Director


Chappell, Melissa

Staff Accountant

Church, Christi

Head Athletic Trainer


Crabtree, Aaron

Dean of Students

Criswell, Kearstin

Coordinator, Student Involvement


Crumbley, Valerie

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Chapel

Decker, Allyn

Program DirectorORCA
Program DirectorMDQM


Denlinger, Tammy

Alumni Director

DeRenzo, Paul

Director, Special Events


Ditmer, Janelle

Resident Director, Westminster/Lamp Post Halls

Dulworth, Christina

Office Manager, Graduate and Adult Enrollment


Duncan, Denny

Director, Prison Adult Education

Dunn, Tom

V.P. of New Initiatives and Planning


Eisenmann, William

Manager, Special Projects

Ellis, Karla

Secretary, Health and Wellness Center


Fawcett, Tonya

Director Library Services

Fenker, Susan

Student Services Coordinator, Grace College Fort Wayne


Fisher, Judy

Coordinator, The National Institute (Youth Ministry)

Fitzsimmons, Kristin

Campus Director, Engineering Program


Flamm, Andrew

Vice President, Advancement / Chief Advancement Officer

Fluke, Don

Managing Director of Information Technology


French, Christine

Coordinator, Special Needs Services

French, John

Site Director, Grace College Fort Wayne


Gareiss, Kim

Business Office Service Specialist

Gill, Jeffrey

V.P. and Dean, Seminary and School of Ministry Studies


Goldsmith, Glenn

Assistant Chief, Campus Safety;
Coordinator, Off-Campus Students

Green, Tami

Administrative Assistant, Registrar


Grill, Stephen

Dean, School of Adult and Community Education

Grossnickle, Al

Director, William P. Gordon Institute for Enterprise Development


Hall, James (Alex)

Online Design Coordinator

Harman, Lisa

Human Resources Benefits Speacialist


Harshman, Andria

Assistant Director, Athletics;
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball

Harshman, Brian

Assistant Coach, Cross Country & Track


Hepler, Dennis

Coach, Men's Golf

Hershberger, Margaret

Lab Instructor


Hopper, Jody

Administrative Support Specialist, Morgan Library

Hotchkin, Matthew

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer


Hubbard, Kathryn

Resident Director

Hudson, Pamela

Student Services Coordinator, Grace College Detroit


Huntsman, Kim

Coordinator, Financial Aid

Ide, Sandra

Student Accounts Manager


Johnson, Clinton

Attendant, Gordon Student Recreation Center

Johnson, Heather

Head Coach, Softball


Johnson, Jay

Assistant Coach, Softball

Jones, Deonda

Programmer/Analyst, OIT


Katip, William

President

Kessler, Jim

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball


Kim, Kimberly

Director of Global Initiatives

Kindig, Edna

Accounts Payable


Klein, Bethany

Admissions Counselor

Koontz, Rick

Client/Server Systems Analyst


Koser, Sue

Technician-Registration

Kroll, Kimberley

Coordinator, General Student Services


Laborde, Laura

Admissions Specialist, Online Education

Lavender, LeAnne

Senior Admissions Counselor


Locke, Sina

Executive Assistant,
V.P. of Student Affairs & Academic Services

Manahan, Ron

Senior Advisor to the President


McCall, David

Desktop/Workgroup Services Technician II

McNulty, Cassie

Admissions Counselor


Mencarelli, Brent

Resident Director

Miller, Kim

Administrative Assistant, Strategic Initiatives
Administrative Assistant, ORCA


Moore, Scott

Director, Gordon Student Recreation Center; Coach, Strength & Conditioning; Head Women's Tennis Coach; Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Morrow, Heidi

Clinical Supervisor (Graduate Department)


Muraski, Dee Anna

Associate Director of Internships; Career Institute Facilitator; Part-time Faculty

Musser, Deb

Director, Counseling Center


Neuhart, Joshua

Athletics Operations Director

Olson, Collette

Payroll Coordinator


Palmer, Rhoda

Associate Director
Public & Electronic Services,
Morgan Library

Park, Rachel

Secretary, GTS Center for Korean Studies


Parker, Matthew

Site Director, Grace College Detroit

Paton, Robert

Educational Technology Specialist


Peugh, Roger

Campus Prayer Coordinator

Peters, Arielle

Admissions Counselor


Pohl, Mark

Director of Admissions

Polston, Mary

Gift Receipting and Data Management


Polston, Randy

Director, Applied Learning

Prater, Sarah

Administrative Assistant, Alumni


Prinsen, Karla

Data Entry Assistant, Admissions

Raikes, Mark

Director, Institutional Effectiveness


Ramsey, Brian

Site Director, Grace College Indianapolis

Raymond, Deborah

Administrative Assistant, School of Arts and Sciences


Raymond, Jeff

Head Coach, Cross Country/Track & Field

Robbins, Steve

Associate Director, Library Technical Services


Robinson, Andrew

Associate Site Director, Grace College Detroit

Rosenberg, Daniel

Calling Counselor, Admissions


Russell, Audrey

Director, Human Resources

Sauders, Charlette

Director, Financial Aid


Schuh, Larry

Head Coach, Men’s Tennis

Schram, Jacqueline

Associate Dean of Students


Sells, Myra

Administrative Assistant, Adult and Community Education

Seney, Anna

Transliterator, Interpreter


Sharp, Kelly

Office Manager, Athletic Department

Sherman, Elma

Executive Administrative Assistant


Sikora, Beth

Campus Nurse

Sisson, Cindy

V.P. of Enrollment Management


Steele, Rebecca

Coordinator, Helpdesk

Stouder, Sarah

Admissions Data and Systems Specialist


Swain, David

Analyst I, Client/Server Systems

Swanson, Jim

V.P. of Student Affairs &
Academic Services


Teevan, John

Executive Director, Grace Community Education

Tellez, Carlos

Dean of Undergraduate Chapel and Global Initiatives


Terry, Denise

Director, Center for Career Connections

Vera, Sandra

Assistant Human Resources Coordinator


Vosberg, Carol

Administrative Assistant, School of Education

Voss, Michael

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer;
Director of Intramural Programs


Weimer, Greg

Director, Planned Giving

Weimer, Nancy

Executive Assistant to the President


Wise, Steven

Associate Director, Technical Services

Wolff, Charlanne

Part-time Counselor


Wolff, Peter

Resident Director, Beta/Perimeter Halls

Yocum, Marsha

Secretary, Business Department


Ziebarth, Tim

Dean of Online Education

Aramark

Andrews, Margaret

Administrative Assistant

Blalock, Dennis

Housekeeper


Buriff, Jeff

Grounds Supervisor

Caron, Tom

HVAC Technician


Denlinger, Keith

Locksmith

Enck, Jay

Electrician


Hammer, Jeremy

Carpenter

Hankel, Matthew

Electrician's Assistant


Hood, Tim

HVAC Technician

Kleinhans, Randy

Director, Physical Plant


Krogel, Anita

Housekeeper

Landolt, Fred

Director, Facilities


Miller, Kim

Office Manager

Nissley, Rodney

Carpenter


Propp, Ty

Set-up Supervisor

Robinson, Jim

Groundskeeper


Sarber, Roger

Mechanic/Grounds

Shively, Tom

Preventative Maintenance


Smith, Sean

Housekeeper

Smoker, Luke

Housekeeper Supervisor


Skinner, Randy

Custodian

Targgart, Anita

Housekeeper


Tew, Roger

Plumber

Tupps, Tom

Supervisor Floor Crew


Woods, JD

General Maintenance

Zuercher, Nathan

Groundskeeper

Brandpoet

Ackley-Jelinek, Kerith

Publications & Web Production

Benson, Genevieve

Office Manager


Breeden, Steve

Marketing Project Manager

Carey, Dave

Graphic Designer


Frazier, Matt

Graphic Designer/Webmaster

Grout, Dave

Senior Project Manager/Partner


Hauck, Jessica

Special Projects/Analyst

Jones, Andrew

Writer


LaGioia, Mike

Data Analyst

Ringler, Chase

Special Projects


Sanders, MariJean

Writer

Sell, Vincent

Associate Graphic Designer


Sterner, Danielle

Human Resources

Sterner, Kevin

Lead Art Director/Partner


Varvel, Drew

Productions Specialist/Video

Witte, Stephanie

Photographer

Harmony

Phenix, Justin

Manager, Print Shop

Sodexo

Baier, Sarah

Administrative Assistant, Sodexo

Bloemendaal, James

General Manager, Sodexo


Bornes, Polly

Baker, Alpha Dining

Bragg, Mark

Sodexo, Executive Chef


Cashier, Hayley

Cook Helper

Flowers, Jennifer

Westy Grille Cook


Fuller, Ryea

Deli Bar and Salad Bar Attendant

Garber, Mario

Catering Manager, Alpha Dining


Hamilton, Julia

Cook

Hershberger, Michelle

Cook, Alpha Dining


Holst, Fred

Cook

Kerlin, Lurena

Jazzman’s/Subconnection Attendant


Kirk, Taylor

Barista

LaFollette, Heather

Catering


LaFollette, James

Jazzman's/Subconnection Supervisor

Lindemuth, Hal

Janitorial, Alpha Dining


Manns, Jesse

Cook

Martinex, Humberto

Cook, Alpha Dining


McDonald, Grace

Jazzman's/Subconnection

McGuire, Aaron

Cook Helper


Monroy, Gabbie

Cook Assistant

Sandy, Dean

Janitorial, Alpha Dining


Shroyer, Benjamin

Cook

Sia, Amanda

Cook Helper / Barista


Stukkie, Angela

Westy Grille Cook

Tupps, John

Janitorial, Alpha Dining


Wallace, Gina

Cook

Watson, Robert

Cook, Alpha Dining