Department Listing

Academic Affairs

Elma Sherman

Executive Assistant x6134

Admissions

Seminary, Graduate, and Adult

877.607.0012


Admissions

Undergraduate and Jump Start

866.974.7223

Advancement

Jaqueline Barr

Executive Assistant x6122


Alpha Dining

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant x6039

Alumni

Tammy Denlinger

Alumni Director x6129


Art Department

Kim Reiff

Chair x6021

Athletic Department

Kelly Sharp

Office Manager x6266


Behavioral Science Department

Undergraduate

Dr. Kevin Roberts

Chair x6054

Biblical Studies Department

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant x6437


Bookstore

Tree of Life Bookstore

AJ Schemmer

Store Manager
574-267-2006


Business Department

Academic

Marsha Yocum

Secretary x6094

Business Office

Kimberly Gareiss

Service Specialist x6075


Cafeteria

Alpha Dining

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant x6039
baiers@grace.edu

Career Services

Denise Terry

Director x6101


Catering

Mario Garber

Sodexo Catering x6040

Center for Lakes & Streams

Anna Burke

Program Manager x6446


Chapel Services

Valerie Crumbley

Administrative Assistant x6489

Communication Program

Mike Yocum

Program Director x6113


Computer Services (OIT)

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator x6174

Counseling Center

Karla Ellis

Office Manager x6472


Department of Online Education

Laura Laborde

Service Specialist x6192

Education Department

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-time Instructor x6144


Education Resource Center

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-time Instructor x6144

Engineering

Kristin Fitzsimmons

Trine University Student Support Specialist (on the Grace Campus)


English and Journalism Program

Dr. Paulette Sauders

Chair, Languages, Literature and Communication Department x6154

Environmental Science Program

Dr. Nate Bosch

Director x6447


Financial Aid Office

Kim Huntsman

Coordinator x6162

Food Services

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant x6039

baiers@grace.edu


Foreign Language Program

Jacqueline Schram

Program Director x6283
schramjsgrace.edu

GOAL Program

Dr. Steve Grill (Residential)

Dean, School of Adult and Community Education x6511

Liz Salsgiver (Online)

Service Specialist x6194


Gordon Recreation Center

Scott Moore

Program Director x6533

Grace Community Education, Inc.

Dennis Duncan

Director, Prison Adult Education x6257


Graduate Counseling

Dr. Carrie Yocum (Residential)

Acting Chair on Ground x6491

Dr. Jenny Preffer (Online)

Program Director x6064


Health and Wellness Center

Karla Ellis

Office Manager x6472


Housing

Residence Halls

Aaron Crabtree

Dean of Students x6464

Human Resources

Lisa Harman

Generalist x6074


Intramurals

Michael Voss

Program Director x6544

Korean Program

Rachel Park

Secretary x6335


Lancer Pep Band

Eric Criss

Advisor

Josh Hamrick, Richie Ulrey

Student Leaders x6347


Library

Tonya Fawcett

Director x6291

MA Ministry Studies Program

Dr. Mark Soto

Program Director x6062


Marketing/Publications Department

Genevieve Benson

Office Manager x6407


Master of Education Program

Dr. Dennis Gaerte

Program Director x6143


Mathematics Program

Dr. Kris Farwell

Professor x6303

MBA Program

Tim Ziebarth

Director x6191


Military Student Programs

Cindy Sisson

Vice President of Enrollment Management x6397


Mosaic

Kimberly Kim

Advisor x6104

National Institute, The

Youth Ministry

Judy Fisher

574-267-6622
TheInstitute@cenational.org


Nursing Program

Jo Lynn Reimer

Bethel College Coordinator of Nursing Programs (on the Grace Campus) x6269

Office of Information Technology

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator x6174


Orthopaedic Regulatory & Clinical Affairs

Caryl Brooke

Administrative Assistant x6510

Orthopaedic Scholar Institute

Caryl Brooke

Administrative Assistant x6510


Physical Plant

Kim Miller

Office Manager x6365

Planned Giving

Greg Weimer

Director x6124


Post Office

Leana Allison

Supervisor x6038

Pre-Law Program

Dr. M. M. Norris

Advisor x6256


President's Office

Nancy Weimer

Executive Assistant x6394

Print Shop

Justin Phenix

Print Shop Manager x6032


Prison Extension Program

Dennis Duncan

Director of Prison Education x6254

Public Relations/Press Releases

Dave Grout

Senior Project Manager x6403


Registrar

Steve Carlson

Registrar x6411

Safety

Glenn Goldsmith

Assistant Chief of Campus Safety
574-269-5344


School of Arts and Sciences

Dr. M. M. Norris

Dean x6256


School of Behavioral Science

Dr. Tom Edgington

Dean x6052

School of Business

Dr. Jeffrey Fawcett

Dean x6090


School of Education

Laurie Owen

Dean x6148

School of Ministry Studies

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant x6437


Seminary

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant x6437


Sodexo

Alpha Dining

James Bloemendaal

General Manager x6049

Sounding Board

Newspaper

Ashley Brewster

Editor-In-Chief x7021

Advisors

Dr. Paulette Sauders
Aaron Crabtree


Special Education Program

Cheryl Bremer

Director x6146

Special Events Reservations

Paul DeRenzo

Director x6033


Sports Management

Dr. Darrell Johnson

Professor x6263


Student Affairs

Sina Locke

Executive Assistant x6466

Switchboard

Mary Polston

Switchboard Console Operator x 0


Transcripts

Registrar's Office

x6415


Tree of Life Bookstore

AJ Schemmer

Store Manager
574-267-2006

Visitor's Center

Admissions

866.974.7223


Wind Ensemble

Martin Becker

Conductor x6359


Yearbook (Heritage)

Sydney Pritchard

Editor -In-Chief x6477

Advisors

Kearstin Criswell
Aaron Crabtree