Department Listing

Academic Affairs

Elma Sherman

Executive Assistant x6134

Admissions

Seminary, Graduate, and Adult

877.607.0012


Admissions

Undergraduate and Jump Start

866.974.7223

Advancement

Sarah Prater

Executive Administrative Assistant to the VP of Advancement x6122


Alpha Dining

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant x6039

Alumni Engagement

Denny Duncan

Director of Alumni Engagement x6129


Applied Learning

Randy Polston

Director x6416

Art Department

Kim Reiff

Chair x6021


Athletic Department

Kelly Sharp

Office Manager x6266

Behavioral Science Department

Undergraduate

Dr. Kevin Roberts

Chair x6054


Biblical Studies Department

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant x6437


Bookstore

Tree of Life Bookstore

AJ Schemmer

Store Manager
574-267-2006

Business Department

Academic

Marsha Yocum

Secretary x6094


Business Office

Kimberly Gareiss

Executive Assistant, VP of  Financial Services/CFO x6076

Cafeteria

Alpha Dining

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant x6039
baiers@grace.edu


Career Institute

DeeAnna Muraski

Facilitator x6089

Catering

John Lynch

Sodexo Catering x6040


Center for Lakes & Streams

Amy Bloemendaal

Administrative Assistant, Center for Lakes & Streams x6445


Chapel Services

Valerie Crumbley

Administrative Assistant x6489

Communication Program

Mike Yocum

Program Director x6113


Computer Services (OIT)

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator x6174

Counseling Center

Karla Ellis

Office Manager x6472


Education Department

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-time Instructor x6144

Education Resource Center

Carol Vosberg

Administrative Assistant, Part-time Instructor x6144


Engineering

Kristin Fitzsimmons

Trine University Student Support Specialist (on the Grace Campus)

English and Journalism Program

Dr. Paulette Sauders

Chair, Languages, Literature and Communication Department x6154


Environmental Science Program

Dr. Nate Bosch

Director x6447

Financial Aid Office

Kim Huntsman

Coordinator x6162


Food Services

Sarah Baier

Sodexo Administrative Assistant x6039

baiers@grace.edu

Foreign Language Program

Jacqueline Schram

Program Director x6283
schramjsgrace.edu


GOAL Program

Dr. Steve Grill (Residential)

Dean of Community Education x6511

Melissa Chappell

(Online)

Coordinator, Administrative Support x6195

Gordon Recreation Center

Scott Moore

Program Director x6533


Grace Community Education

John Hendricks

Director or Correctional Prison Adult Education x6253

Graduate Counseling

Dr. Amy Gilbert

Chair (Online and Residential) x6064


Graduate Counseling

Monica Boyer

Administrative Assistant x6051

Health and Wellness Center

Karla Ellis

Office Manager x6472


Housing

Residence Halls

Peter Wolff

Associate Dean of Students x6469


Human Resources

Lisa Harman

Human Resources Director x6074

Intramurals

Kearstin Criswell

Program Director x6470


Korean Program

Rachel Park

Secretary x6335

Lancer Pep Band

Eric Criss

Advisor


Library

Tonya Fawcett

Director x6291


MA Ministry Studies Program

Dr. Mark Soto

Program Director x6062


Marketing/Publications Department

Genevieve Stoll

Office Manager x6407

Mathematics Program

Dr. Kris Farwell

Professor x6303


MBA Program

Tim Ziebarth

Director x6191

Medical Device Quality Management (MDQM)

Allyn Decker

Program Director x6509


Military Student Programs

Cindy Sisson

Vice President of Enrollment Management x6397


Mosaic

Geeta Tupps

Advisor x6104

National Institute, The

Youth Ministry

Judy Fisher

574-267-6622
TheInstitute@cenational.org


Nursing Program

Kathy J. Oliver

Bethel College Coordinator of Nursing Programs (on the Grace Campus) x6269

Office of Information Technology

Rebecca Steele

Helpdesk Coordinator x6174


Physical Plant

Wanda Bollman

Office Manager x6365


Planned Giving

Greg Weimer

Director x6124

Post Office

Leana Allison

Supervisor x6038


Pre-Law Program

Dr. M. M. Norris

Advisor x6256

President's Office

Nancy Weimer

Executive Assistant x6394


Prison: Indiana Correctional Education

John Teevan

Director of Prison Education x6254

Public Relations/Press Releases

Amanda Banks

Director of Public Relations x6125


Registrar

Steve Carlson

Registrar x6411

Safety

Glenn Goldsmith

Assistant Chief of Campus Safety
574-269-5344


School of Arts and Sciences

Dr. M. M. Norris

Dean x6256

School of Behavioral Science

Dr. Tom Edgington

Dean x6052


School of Business

Dr. Jeffrey Fawcett

Dean x6090

School of Education

Laurie Owen

Dean x6148


School of Ministry Studies

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant x6437


School of Professional and Online Education

Melissa Chappell

Administrative Support Coordinator x6195

Seminary

Tonya Cardin

Administrative Assistant x6437


Sodexo

Alpha Dining

James Bloemendaal

General Manager x6049

Sounding Board

Newspaper

Kearstin Criswell

Editor-In-Chief x76469


Special Education Program

Cheryl Bremer

Director x6146

Special Events Reservations

Paul DeRenzo

Director x6033


Sports Management

Dr. Darrell Johnson

Professor x6263


Student Affairs

Sina Locke

Executive Assistant x6466

Switchboard

Mary Polston

Switchboard Console Operator x 0


Transcripts

Registrar's Office

x6415

Tree of Life Bookstore

AJ Schemmer

Store Manager
574-267-2006


Visitor's Center

Admissions

866.974.7223


Wind Ensemble

Martin Becker

Conductor x6359

Yearbook (Roots Magazine)

Kearstin Criswell

Editor -In-Chief x6469