www.grace.edu

2010-11

2010 Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Year Hometown High School/Last School

00

Ethan Davis

GK

Fr.

Hudsonville, MI

Hudsonville Freedom

0

Collin Cone

GK

So.

Yaounde, Cameroon

Rainforest Int'l/ Trinity Int'l

1

Philip  Bieri

GK

So.

Lowell, MI

Lowell

2

Jordan  Sharp

D

Sr.

Warsaw, IN

Warsaw Community

3

Kyle  Petty

MF

Sr.

Warsaw, IN

Lakeland Christian Academy

4

Matthew  Caldwell

D

Sr.

Elliottsburg, PA

West Perry

5

Ryan  Wenrick

D

Sr.

Niles, MI

Edwardsburg

6

Daniel  Smith

D

Sr.

Hamilton, OH

Cincinnati Christian

7

Ryan  Gerber

F

Sr.

Grafton, OH

Homeschool

8

Aaron   Zuercher

MF

So.

South Whitley, IN

Lakeland Christian Academy

9

Stephen  Fowler

MF

Jr.

Mechanicsburg, PA

Homeschool

10

Todd DeLange

MF/F

Fr.

Lapeer, MI

Lapeer/Michigan State

11

Justin  Evans

D

Jr.

Warsaw, IN

Warsaw Community

12

Mike  Sauers

MF

Sr.

Chelsea, MI

Chelsea

13

Derek  Zwier

D

So.

Lake Orion, MI

Oakland Christian

14

Nathan  Zuercher

D

So.

South Whitley, IN

Lakeland Christian Academy

15

Trenton  Porter

D

So.

Warsaw, IN

Warsaw Community

16

Joel Bartholomew

MF

Fr.

Lansdale, PA

Faith Christian

17

Devin Kemmerer

MF

Fr.

Lansdale, PA

Faith Christian

18

Adam  Kitchens

MF

Jr.

Warsaw, IN

Warsaw Community

19

Colin Maisonneuve

MF

Fr.

Ft. Wayne, IN

Concordia Lutheran

20

Adam  Zobrist

D

Sr.

Highland, IL

Highland

21

Jordan Eberly

MF/F

Fr.

Ft. Wayne, IN

Homeschool

22

Emmanuel Lumbayi

D/MF

Fr.

Bethlehem, PA

Liberty

23

Benjamin Bassous

MF/F

Fr.

Campe Verde, AZ

Campe Verde

24

Cameron Johns

D

Fr.

Auburn Hills, MI

Oakland Christian

25

David  Andersen

D

Jr.

Sterling Heights, MI

Oakland Christian

26

Sam  Cole

MF/F

So.

Winona Lake, IN

Lakeland Christian Academy

27 

Andrew  Rupp

D

So.

Kittanning, PA

Evangel Heights

28

Vincent   Sell

D

So.

Hartwick, NY

Homeschool

Head Coach: Matt Hotchkin
Assistant Coaches: Ben Anderson, Joe Kateule, Matt Miller, Kyle Alcorn