www.grace.edu

Record Book

Top Times

John Bryan State Park (Cedarville, Ohio)

24:01.82

James Kennedy

1999

24:39.00

James Kennedy

1998

25:21.38

Daniel Njenga

2001

25:58.81

Daniel Njenga

2002

26:06.35

Art Woodruff

2003

26:13.33

Corey Drake

2003

26:19.47

Art Woodruff

2001

26:25.77

Jarid Stoffel

2002

26:34.93

Scott Borchelt

2004

26:53.55

Jerid Stoffel

2004

26:55.56

Scott Borchel

2002

27:02.56

David Kimathi

2002

27:09.97

Ryan Nord

2002

27:15.64

Tim Robertson

2001

27:17.89

Corey Drake

2004

Elvin King Course (Cedarville, OH)

26:53

Randy Sterk

2011

27:22

Daniel Ng

2011

27:58.86

Daniel Ng

2010

27:59.07

Michael Jennys

2008

28:01

Ben Drew

2011

28:23.43

Randy Sterk

2010

28:32.68

Ben Drew

2010

28:36

Tim Trapp

2011

28:43

Jonathan Rex

2011

28:58.70

Michael Jennys

2006

 

NAIA

NAIA All-Americans

2000

Daniel Njenga

1999

James Kennedy

1998

James Kennedy

NAIA Scholar-Athletes

2011

Daniel Ng

2011

Randy Sterk

2011

Sean Smith

2010

Daniel Ng

2010

Randy Sterk

2010

Sean Smith

2008

Samuel Roth

2004

Scott Borchelt

2004

Jerid Stoffel

2003

Scott Borchelt

2002

Paul Paschal

2002

Tim Robertson

2002

Jerid Stoffel

2002

Art Woodruff

2001

Paul Paschal

2001

Tim Robertson

2001

Art Woodruff

2000

Tim Sprankle

1999

Tim Sprankle

 

Crossroads League

2002

Team Champions

 

NCCAA

NCCAA All-Americans

2003

Corey Drake

2003

Art Woodruff

2002

Daniel Njenga

2002

Jerid Stoffel

2001

Daniel Njenga

2000

Daniel Njenga

1999

James Kennedy (National Champion)

1998

James Kennedy

1984

Brian Zellner

1973

Brett Leininger

NCCAA Wheeler Award (Athletics, Academics, Christian Character)

2001

Art Woodruff

2000

Tim Sprankle

NCCAA Scholar-Athletes

2011

Daniel Ng

2011

Randy Sterk

2011

Sean Smith

2010

Daniel Ng

2010

Randy Sterk

2010

Sean Smith

2008

Samuel Roth

2004

Scott Borchelt

2004

Jerid Stoffel

2003

Scott Borchelt

2003

Art Woodruff

2002

Paul Paschal

2002

Jerid Stoffel

2002

Art Woodruff

2002

Tim Robertson

2001

Paul Paschal

2001

Tim Robertson

2001

Art Woodruff

2000

Tim Sprankle

2000

Dave Holabeck

1999

Tim Sprankle

NCCAA Scholar Team

2002

3rd Place (3.54 GPA)

National Team Place

2011

8th Place

2010

8th Place

2008

14th Place

2004

8th Place

2003

5th Place

2002

3rd Place

2001

5th Place

2000

3rd Place

1999

6th Place